Back to problemsphysics.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

problemsphysics.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uivMarketing
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Disqus
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Criteo SA
Innovid Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Axiom Media Connect
smartclip Europe GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
White Ops, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Trinity Audio
Spoods GmbH
Sublime
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Hybrid Theory
Media Square
PixFuture Media Inc.
digidip GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Goldbach Group AG
BLIINK SAS
GRAPHINIUM
Deutsche Post AG
Quality Media Network GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Publica LLC
NEURAL.ONE
Knorex
Vidazoo Ltd
RevJet
Bannernow, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Kochava Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Kargo Global Inc.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Mobkoi Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Madington
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Realeyes OU
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Apester Ltd
Norstat AS
Audience Network
CIBLECLIC
respondi AG
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Paypersale.ru
OneTag Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adnami Aps
Kairion GmbH
LEESTEN INC
Media16 ltd
Mobsuccess
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
HyperTV Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Dynata LLC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
MGID Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
AudienceRun corp
glomex GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Smile Wanted Group
Cedato Technologies Ltd
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Jellyfish France
admetrics GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
TAPTAP Digital SL
Factor Eleven GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Digiseg ApS
AUDIOMOB LTD
Adverty AB (publ)
Epom Ltd.
Emerse Sverige AB
Delta Projects AB
remerge GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Spotible
Powerspace
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Ogury Ltd.
Bidtellect, Inc
Seeding Alliance GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Readpeak Oy
adnanny.com SLU
Spotad
Hashtag Labs Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
ADRENALEAD
Alphalyr SAS
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Bannerflow AB
B2B Media Group EMEA
Mediaforce LTD
FeedAd GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Viralize SRL
Triapodi Ltd.
Blue
BEINTOO SPA
Traffective GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Fifty Technology Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
NoBid, Inc.
Nielsen LLC
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Seenthis AB
Affle International
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Online Solution
Roq.ad Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Squared SAS
PML Innovative Media
N Technologies Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
DynAdmic
Beaconspark Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Imonomy
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Epsilon
Smart Adserver
Scene Stealer Limited
ID5 Technology SAS
Google Advertising Products
Captify Technologies Limited
ad6media
Yieldlove GmbH
Shopalyst Inc
DIGITEKA Technologies
AdDefend GmbH
GeoEdge
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Sonobi, Inc
Next Media
Reach Media GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
BusinessClick
Resolution Media München GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Adhese
adhood.com
Wagawin GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Dentsu London Limited
Mobile Professionals BV
The Kantar Group Limited
audio content & control GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Cint AB
Insticator, Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
PubMatic, Inc.
Teads
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Gamoshi Ltd
MyTraffic
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Sparklit Networks Inc
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Semasio GmbH
Fyber
6Sense Insights, Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
Wizaly
Bigabid Media ltd
Confiant Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Brid Video DOO
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Jivox Corporation
Good-Loop Ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Triple13 Ltd
LoopMe Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
The ADEX GmbH
Axonix LTD
mediarithmics SAS
Audienzz AG
BidTheatre AB
plista GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
XChange by SFBX®
Upwave Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Mediavine, Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Gemius SA
SpringServe, LLC
Arkeero
Converto AG
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Fiducia DLT Limited
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
QuantumCast digital GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Aptivio Inc
Yieldlab AG
SpotX, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Experian Limited
Adform
Vidoomy Media SL
The Reach Group GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
VECTAURY
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
BILENDI SA
TX Group AG
belboon GmbH
ADventori SAS
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
WebAds B.V
Radio Net Media Limited
GADSME
Signal Digital Inc.
PROXISTORE
Digital East GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Taboola Europe Limited
Teemo SA
Steel House, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Skimbit Ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Comscore B.V.
SunMedia
Kameleoon SAS
Brave People Ltd.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
MiQ
Golden Bees
Inskin Media LTD
Optomaton UG
Content Ignite
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
YieldLift LLC
GeoProve
Samsung Ads
Adpone SL
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ADman Interactive SLU
numberly
ViewPay
EASYmedia GmbH
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
GfK SE
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Rich Audience Technologies SL
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
appTV Ltd.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Ermes
Contact Impact GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
travel audience GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
SoundCast
Sharethrough, Inc
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Nativo, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Ad Alliance GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Octaive Ltd.
AdTheorent, Inc
SelectMedia International LTD
Mars Media Group
Pulse Innovations Limited
Dugout Ltd
Protected Media LTD
Aarki, Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
ShareThis, Inc
InMobi Pte Ltd
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Better Banners A/S
MindTake Research GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Dataseat Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
Solocal
Skaze
Smartology Limited
Next Media SRL
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Adnuntius AS
YouGov
Strossle International AB
Terminus Software Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Improve Digital BV
Fusio by S4M
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Verve Group Europe GmbH
jsdelivr.com
Sirdata Cookieless
IPONWEB GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Cavai AS & UK
M32 Connect Inc
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Jaduda GmbH
AerServ LLC
Bidstack Limited
SpearAd GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Smaato, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
ScaleMonk Inc.
Quantcast International Limited
adbility media GmbH
Mintegral international limited
Placense Ltd
Unruly Group Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
: Tappx
Audiencerate LTD
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Telaria, Inc
MEDIAMETRIE
MARKETPERF CORP
Pixalate, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Kayzen
Timehop, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Revcontent, LLC
Consumable, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
AntVoice
A Million Ads Ltd
Maximus Live LLC
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Nano Interactive GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Duration Media, LLC.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Keymantics
Clinch Labs LTD
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Mindlytix SAS
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Flashtalking, Inc.
Impactify
Mediascore mbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
SYNC
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Haensel AMS GmbH
Passendo Aps
Tangoo Srl
BSmartData GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
ARMIS SAS
Exactag GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Bring! Labs AG
Solution coupons
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Permutive Limited
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Cxense ASA
Blingby LLC
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Sportradar AG
Evolution Technologies Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Yieldmo, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Addrelevance
Goodeed
Meetrics GmbH
Adsolutions BV
SPEAKOL DMCC
1Agency
Weborama
Samba TV UK Limited
INNITY
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
adQuery
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
ADITION technologies AG
INVIDI technologies AB
The Ozone Project Limited
BeOp
ZEDO Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
adality GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Impact Tech Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Persona.ly
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
iProspect GmbH
Cuebiq
Zeta Global
Noster Finance S.L.
Aniview LTD
Publisher First, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
NEORY GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
TargetVideo GmbH
IP Deutschland GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Blue Billywig BV
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
1plusX AG
Mediakeys Platform
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Digital Squad
Sirdata
The Trade Desk
Automattic Ads
NEXD
INFOnline GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
wetter.com GmbH
33Across
Kubient Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
VGI CTV, Inc
Smadex SL
Sojern, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
SmartFrame Technologies
Outbrain UK Ltd
Celtra, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Threedium
MobileFuse LLC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Justpremium BV
Admedo Technology Ltd
Adssets AB
Eulerian Technologies
AdColony, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Kwanko
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Teroa S.A.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Permodo GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
Prebid.org
Pelmorex Corp.
Velocity Made Good LLC
ETARGET SE
ARKHEUS
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
A.Mob
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Happydemics
Market Resource Partners LLC
United Internet Media GmbH
Cluep LLC
Ketchup Adv Spa
uppr GmbH
DAZN Media Services Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Truvid Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
Browsi
IQM CORPORATION
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
OpenX
Tapad, Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Smart Traffik
ADWAYS SAS
Stream Eye OOD
Showheroes SE
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Arcspire Limited
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Hivestack Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Oracle Data Cloud
Smartclip Hispania SL
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Kairos Fire
GP One GmbH
diva-e products
AWIN AG
Livewrapped AB
GeistM Technologies LTD
BritePool Inc
adWMG
Blis Media Limited
Telaria SAS
Zemanta, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
vitrado GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Publicis Media GmbH
emetriq GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
ADSOCY
Adelaide Metrics Inc
PIXIMEDIA SAS
digitalAudience
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Monet Engine Inc
JS Web Production
Zoomd Ltd.
Caroda s.r.o.
Converge-Digital
Opinary GmbH
agof studies
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Liveintent Inc.
Jampp LTD
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Moloco, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
Bucksense Inc
NOW GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
YOC AG
Welect GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Between Exchange
Acxiom
Underdog Media LLC
StackAdapt
Near Pte Ltd
Nubo LTD
Adtube AS
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Pure Local Media GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Ensighten
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Clipr
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Cookie Market LTD
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Crowdy News Ltd
Playrcart Limited
Habu
Adikteev
Widespace AB
Remixd Media, Inc.
eBay Inc
Nexx360
Vibrant Media Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Comcast International France SAS
SheMedia, LLC
GlobalWebIndex
Lotame Solutions, inc
MISSENA
OpenWeb LTD
AddApptr GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Vidstart LTD
Dianomi ltd
Sift Media, Inc
ADUX
Notify
OnAudience Ltd
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Somplo Ltd
AuDigent
AAX LLC
adsquare GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
TabMo SAS
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
video intelligence AG
Neodata Group srl
Snapupp Technologies SL
42 Ads GmbH
One Planet Only
Adtriba GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
RTB House S.A.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Seznam.cz, a.s.
DistroScale, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Adloox SA
Adkernel LLC
twiago GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
adMarketplace, Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Amazon Advertising
Impact+
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
GumGum, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Gamned
Commanders Act
Inspired Mobile Limited
Advisible AB
CAKE Software, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
iPROM
Arrivalist Co
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/problemsphysics.com/annualRequestSummary regarding problemsphysics.com