Back to problemsphysics.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

problemsphysics.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uivMarketing
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
GlobalWebIndex
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Powerspace
Axiom Media Connect
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Unblockia SL
XChange by SFBX®
Unacast Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Traffective GmbH
MiQ
DoubleVerify Inc.​
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Teemo SA
The Ozone Project Limited
adWMG
Bombora Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Adpone SL
BeOp
Kiosked Ltd
Njuice AB
SheMedia, LLC
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Cluep LLC
PIA Advertising GmbH
Impactify
Exactag GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Novatiq limited
Covatic Ltd
Hubvisor
Fifty Technology Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
YieldLift LLC
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Timehop, Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Sirdata
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
adbility media GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adikteev
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
ID Ward Ltd
RTB House S.A.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Browsi
Opti Digital SAS
remerge GmbH
Innovid Inc.
Media16 ltd
Sayollo Media LTD
AdTheorent, Inc
Weborama
Livewrapped AB
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Skoiy
NextRoll, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Doceree UK Limited
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Amnet GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Aniview LTD
Fido S.r.l
Alphalyr SAS
Celtra, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
YOC AG
AerServ LLC
Pixalate, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Kwanko
Sublime
zeotap GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
travel audience GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
AntVoice
Adssets AB
Onfocus (Adagio)
Emerse Sverige AB
eBay Inc
Bannerflow AB
Salesforce.com, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
MyTraffic
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Criteo SA
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Norstat AS
Liveintent Inc.
Golden Bees
Baidu USA
ETARGET SE
Wunderkind Corporation
Jivox Corporation
GfK SE
Semasio GmbH
mainADV Srl
Query Click Limited
Oracle Data Cloud
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
wetter.com GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Between Exchange
Admixer EU GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Radio Net Media Limited
Hurra Communications GmbH
FRVR Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Signal Digital Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
Adnami Aps
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Habu
VGI CTV, Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Permutive Limited
BRICKS
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Cint AB
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
WebAds B.V
Spoods GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Arkeero
Keymantics
MindTake Research GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Lupon Media
Roq.ad Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Nativo, Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Zemanta, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
The ADEX GmbH
GeoProve Limited
KUPONA GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Kertil Iberia SL
Quality Media Network GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
OpenX
mediarithmics SAS
Mediakeys Platform
SpearAd GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Ogury Ltd.
plista GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
The MediaGrid Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Teads
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
SunMedia
ViewPay
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
optimise-it GmbH
Adventure Media
Gamoshi Ltd
adhood.com
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Pulse Innovations Limited
dpa-infocom GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
uppr GmbH
Skaze
Fiducia DLT Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Impact Tech Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Adloox SA
Meetrics GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Protected Media LTD
AWIN AG
Hybrid Theory
Piano Software Inc
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
BILENDI SA
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
REMAILME
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
CIBLECLIC
Tredia Solutions SL
Bigabid Media ltd
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Mobsuccess
Media Square
Jetpack Digital LLC
Experian Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
belboon GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
lead alliance GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Smartology Limited
Pubfinity LLC
Adxperience SAS
Samsung Ads
adrule mobile GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Bucksense Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
UniCredit S.p.A.
Dataseat Ltd
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Resono B.V.
Blue Media Services LTDA
dataXtrade GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
United Internet Media GmbH
33Across
Jaduda GmbH
Arrivalist Co
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adverty AB (publ)
TX Group AG
Webgains GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Exit Bee Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Microsoft Advertising
IVO Media Ltd
adMarketplace, Inc.
adQuery
Offerista Group GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
SmartyAds Inc.
Adhese
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
ADventori SAS
Flashtalking, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Smartclip Hispania SL
Crowdy News Ltd
Confiant Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Telecoming S.A.
Nativery Srl
ShowHeroes SRL
Automattic Ads
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
VECTAURY
M32 Connect Inc
NoBid, Inc.
Playhill Limited
Mars Media Group
AudienceRun corp
BSmartData GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
IPONWEB GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
NEXD
Kairos Fire
InsurAds Technologies SA.
SITU8ED SA
Pinpoll GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
ADITION technologies GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
One Tech Group GmbH
Nielsen International SA
vitrado GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Azerion Holding B.V.
BritePool Inc
glomex GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
Maximus Live LLC
Glimpse Protocol Limited
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Platform161 B.V.
agof studies
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
DIGITEKA Technologies
EASY Marketing GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
giosg.com Oy
Delta Projects AB
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Audience Solutions S.A.
PubWise, LLLP
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
BidTheatre AB
Localsensor B.V.
Impact+
AdSpirit GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
Arcspire Limited
Airnow Media Ltd
TabMo SAS
audio content & control GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
crossvertise GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Kochava Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Eskimi
NEURAL.ONE
INNITY
GP One GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Wizaly
Blingby LLC
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Acxiom
Blue
MISSENA
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Zeta Global
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Audience Network
Ingenious Technologies AG
Placense Ltd
AdsWizz Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Sonobi, Inc
Ad Alliance GmbH
Playrcart Limited
AdDefend GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Revcontent, LLC
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Effiliation / Effinity
INVIDI technologies AB
PRECISO SRL
MobileFuse LLC
Smart Adserver
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Moloco, Inc.
Quantcast
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
SoundCast
Upwave Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Advisible AB
Taboola Europe Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
BeeswaxIO Corporation
StackAdapt
adnanny.com SLU
Videobyte Inc
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Mars Inc.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Prebid.org
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Converto AG
LeadsRx, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Passendo Aps
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Dianomi PLC
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Pressboard Media Inc
Teavaro
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Underdog Media LLC
ARKHEUS
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Samba TV, Inc.
RevJet
Audienzz AG
Fyber
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Dentsu Italia SpA
Amobee Inc.
ADSOCY
ACTV8, Inc.
1plusX AG
BEINTOO SPA
Aarki, Inc.
Hyper LLC
advanced store GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Sift Media, Inc
Eyeota Pte Ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Kameleoon SAS
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Octave IP Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Noster Finance S.L.
Duration Media, LLC.
Betgenius Ltd
Yieldlove GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
McCann Discipline LTD
admetrics GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Ensighten
Magnite CTV, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Madington
Wagawin GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
PulsePoint, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Rezonence Limited
AudienceProject Aps
diva-e products
Smaato, Inc.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Solocal
BLIINK SAS
Factor Eleven GmbH
AAX LLC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
B2B Media Group GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Realeyes OU
FeedAd GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
TripleLift, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
Xandr, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Kubient Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Bidmatic Inc
Dailymotion SA
BusinessClick
Extreme Reach, Inc
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
umlaut communication gmbh
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Unruly Group LLC
Comcast International France SAS
Bidstack Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
BCOVERY SAS
Synkd Ltd.
Threedium
42 Ads GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
LoopMe Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
Kayzen
Next Media SRL
digidip GmbH
Realytics
IQM CORPORATION
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Notify
Dynata LLC
InMobi Pte Ltd
AdColony, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Justpremium BV
AdQuiver Media SL
Clipcentric, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Online Solution
SelectMedia International LTD
Stream Eye OOD
ShareThis, Inc
Content Ignite
Blockthrough, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Adtriba GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
TOPBOX Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Near Pte Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Commanders Act
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Google Advertising Products
AdView
Beachfront Media LLC
Carbon (AI) Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Readpeak Oy
Yieldlab AG
Terminus Software Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
Jellyfish France
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
AirGrid LTD
Tangoo S.R.L.
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
HUAWEI Ads
Brid Video DOO
Digital Squad
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Monet Engine Inc
The Trade Desk
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Luna Media Group LLC
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
PROXISTORE
PML Innovative Media
Hashtag Labs Inc.
ONEcount
Gemius SA
Sportradar AG
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Vibrant Media Limited
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
SINGLESPOT SAS
TargetVideo GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
MNTN
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Ermes
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Smile Wanted Group
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Converge-Digital
Adomik
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
RevX
HUMAN
AuDigent
adality GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Solution coupons
Bababam
Epsilon
OneTag Limited
OpenWeb LTD
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
digitalAudience
Improve Digital
3Q nexx GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
ad6media
Clipr
Project Agora Ltd
GroupM UK Limited
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
adsquare GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Cookie Market LTD
VUUKLE DMCC
Adsonica
ADMAX
Yieldmo, Inc.
Seenthis AB
GADSME
Adkernel LLC
DynAdmic
Adform
Newsroom AI Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Eulerian Technologies
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
WhatRocks Inc.
JS Web Production
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Sharethrough, Inc
MGID Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Imonomy
Parrable, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Bring! Labs AG
Publicis Media GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Publica LLC
Teroa S.A.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
ADRENALEAD
CAKE Software, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Click Tech Limited
EXADS
Dable Inc.
Widespace AB
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Strossle International AB
LiveRamp
twiago GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Rockerbox, Inc
Opinary GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
TV Scientific Inc
On Device Research Limited
SpringServe, LLC
Jampp LTD
GeoEdge
Skimbit Ltd
OneFootball GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Disqus
Natexo Spain
ADYOULIKE SA
Mobilewalla, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
OnProspects Ltd
Gamesight Inc
Welect GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
YouGov
Nubo LTD
Netpoint Media GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
Viznet
PIXIMEDIA
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
video intelligence AG
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
iProspect GmbH
Apester Ltd
Reignn Platform Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
NEORY GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Blis Global Limited
Comscore B.V.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Smart Traffik
Appier PTE Ltd
Allegro.pl
C WIRE AG
A.Mob
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
zillian sa
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Good-Loop Ltd
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Ein Rad AB
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Mobility-Ads GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Cuebiq
Nexx360
Snigel Web Services Limited
Knorex
Pexi B.V.
: Tappx
Playwire LLC
Brand Advance Ltd
iPROM
Showheroes SE
152 Media LLC
Vidstart LTD
INVIBES GROUP
Epom Ltd.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
TAPTAP Digital SL
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
The Kantar Group Limited
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Salestring ApS
Nano Interactive GmbH
Adlane LTD
Evorra Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Gamned
Fandom, Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Digital East GmbH
Somplo Ltd
TF1 PUBLICITE
ID5 Technology Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Brave People Ltd.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/problemsphysics.com/annualRequestSummary regarding problemsphysics.com