Back to problemsphysics.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

problemsphysics.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uivMarketing
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Content Ignite
Adtarget Medya A.S.
GumGum, Inc.
Habu
Resolution Media München GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Jivox Corporation
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Media Square
Adhese
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Frameplay Corporation
The Kantar Group Limited
Adverty AB (publ)
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Carbon (AI) Limited
Jaduda GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
SmartFrame Technologies
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
wetter.com GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
AntVoice
PROXISTORE
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Sonobi, Inc
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Teemo SA
AdTheorent, Inc
InMobi Pte Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Justpremium BV
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Adssets AB
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Adpone SL
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Liveintent Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Teroa S.A.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Aarki, Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Digital Squad
UberMedia, Inc.
optimise-it GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Octaive Ltd.
adbility media GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
ADSOCY
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Captify Technologies Limited
Impactify
Kargo Global Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Neodata Group srl
ADSTOURS SAS
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Aptivio Inc
LifeStreet Corporation
remerge GmbH
Piano Software Inc
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Sizmek by Amazon
Commanders Act
Amazon Advertising
appTV Ltd.
AdSpirit GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Traffective GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Nano Interactive GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Consumable, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
CAKE Software, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Optomaton UG
Better Banners A/S
Monet Engine Inc
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
A Million Ads Ltd
Samba TV UK Limited
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
Sublime
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
lead alliance GmbH
Seenthis AB
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Cint AB
One Planet Only
3Q nexx GmbH
Njuice AB
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
adQuery
Clipcentric, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
BritePool Inc
Appier PTE Ltd
Opinary GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Confiant Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Livewrapped AB
Sparklit Networks Inc
Impact+
Publicis Media GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Kairos Fire
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Mobsuccess
Acxiom
Insticator, Inc.
ADITION technologies GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
adWMG
Adsonica
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Exactag GmbH
YouGov
Octave IP Limited
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Dianomi PLC
TargetVideo GmbH
Threedium
Stream Eye OOD
emetriq GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Gamoshi Ltd
Pelmorex Corp.
BILENDI SA
MISSENA
Adtube AS
Rapid Performance GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
AudienceProject Aps
Ogury Ltd.
Radio Net Media Limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
MediaMath, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Doceree UK Limited
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Vibrant Media Limited
admetrics GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Timehop, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
GP One GmbH
Notify
Adverticum cPlc.
dataXtrade GmbH
digidip GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
B2B Media Group GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Gamesight Inc
Nielsen International SA
United Internet Media GmbH
Placense Ltd
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
AdQuiver Media SL
iProspect GmbH
Disqus
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
INVIDI technologies AB
IQM CORPORATION
Showheroes SE
ADman Interactive SLU
smartclip Europe GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Bidstack Limited
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Google Advertising Products
Allegro.pl
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Spotad
Hashtag Labs Inc.
1plusX AG
Onfocus (Adagio)
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
video intelligence AG
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Ziff Davis LLC
adMarketplace, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Experian Limited
Konodrac S.L.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
MNTN
Arcspire Limited
Passendo Aps
TX Group AG
SelectMedia International LTD
Adtelligent Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Realytics
Mobility-Ads GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Unruly Group LLC
Bombora Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
McCann Discipline LTD
ADYOULIKE SA
Moloco, Inc.
Nexx360
Emerse Sverige AB
Venatus Media Limited
Netpoint Media GmbH
Yieldlab AG
42 Ads GmbH
Adnami Aps
GADSME
MobileFuse LLC
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
SITU8ED SA
Playrcart Limited
YieldLift LLC
Velocity Made Good LLC
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Publica LLC
Blingby LLC
Aniview LTD
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Caroda s.r.o.
Arpeely Ltd.
Playhill Limited
XChange by SFBX®
Dentsu Italia SpA
Smaato, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
NeuStar, Inc.
SunMedia
Quantcast International Limited
Readpeak Oy
Welect GmbH
INNITY
Marfeel Solutions, SL
VECTAURY
ADRENALEAD
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
giosg.com Oy
Teads
Contact Impact GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
C WIRE AG
INFOnline GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Adloox SA
SINGLESPOT SAS
Beachfront Media LLC
Resono B.V.
Norstat AS
Skaze
Kwanko
Cavai AS & UK
LiquidM Technology GmbH
AdView
socoto gmbh & co. kg
SPEAKOL DMCC
Roq.ad Inc.
ADUX
Digital East GmbH
EXADS
Sirdata
Pinpoll GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Blockthrough, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Jetpack Digital LLC
1Agency
Reignn Platform Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
PRECISO SRL
Audience Solutions S.A.
A.Mob
Alphalyr SAS
jsdelivr.com
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Realeyes OU
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Blue Billywig BV
Adikteev
Roku Advertising Services
ShowHeroes SRL
Weborama
glomex GmbH
Tangoo Srl
Footballco Media Limited
RevX
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
iPROM
Crowdy News Ltd
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Jampp LTD
Localsensor B.V.
Terminus Software Inc.
Adlane LTD
Newsroom AI Ltd
Hivestack Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Criteo SA
Bidtellect, Inc
NextRoll, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
adhood.com
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
IVO Media Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
uppr GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
ETARGET SE
Smadex SL
AdDefend GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
BIDSWITCH GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Pure Local Media GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Avantis Video Ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
advanced store GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
AirGrid LTD
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
AdsWizz Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Fyber
OnAudience Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
twiago GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
ARMIS SAS
Golden Bees
Converto AG
DIGITEKA Technologies
Beaconspark Ltd
Amobee Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
TripleLift, Inc.
Epsilon
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Audience Network
LoopMe Limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
MindTake Research GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
BidBerry SRL
Factor Eleven GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Celtra, Inc.
Improve Digital
BCOVERY SAS
Collective Europe Ltd.
PML Innovative Media
CIBLECLIC
Automattic Ads
ViewPay
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Digiseg ApS
Online Solution
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Mediaforce LTD
Jellyfish France
Sojern, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Cluep LLC
Seven Technologies S.L.
Scene Stealer Limited
Tapad, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Madington
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Fusio by S4M
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Prebid.org
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
NEXD
adnanny.com SLU
Mobkoi Ltd
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
BLIINK SAS
AuDigent
Adventure Media
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Mars Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
WebAds B.V
Seznam.cz, a.s.
mainADV Srl
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Browsi
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Mediavine, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Delta Projects AB
Quality Media Network GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
zillian sa
Eskimi
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Sportradar AG
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
OpenX
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Kiosked Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
AAX LLC
Epom Ltd.
Imonomy
ShareThis, Inc
BeOp
LeadsRx, Inc.
Keymantics
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Vidstart LTD
The Procter & Gamble Company
RDandX Group DMCC
GroupM UK Limited
numberly
The Reach Group GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Exit Bee Limited
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Knorex
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
TMT Digital Inc
Teavaro
PulsePoint, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Fandom, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Outbrain UK Ltd
Permutive Limited
AdMaxim Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Adludio Ltd.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
MARKETPERF CORP
AddApptr GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Magnite, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Samsung Ads
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Yieldlove GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
Smile Wanted Group
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Kubient Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
zeotap GmbH
agof studies
audio content & control GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Baidu USA
JS Web Production
GlobalWebIndex
vitrado GmbH
Query Click Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Persona.ly
M32 Connect Inc
ADventori SAS
NEORY GmbH
ad6media
Semasio GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Solution coupons
RevJet
Wagawin GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Duration Media, LLC.
Apester Ltd
AerServ LLC
TV SQUARED LIMITED
MUSO TNT LIMITED
travel audience GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
SmartyAds Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Kayzen
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
adsquare GmbH
33Across
Good-Loop Ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
DNA-I.COM
Gemius SA
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
WhatRocks Inc.
MyTraffic
Webgains GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
HUMAN
AudienceRun corp
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Nubo LTD
Snigel Web Services Limited
Widespace AB
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Arkeero
Adomik
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Audiencerate LTD
Powerspace
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Telecoming S.A.
Mobfox US LLC
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Extreme Reach, Inc
One Tech Group GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
GfK SE
Adelaide Metrics Inc
belboon GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Noster Finance S.L.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Audienzz AG
Smart Adserver
Comscore B.V.
Innovid Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Pulse Innovations Limited
TabMo SAS
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
umlaut communication gmbh
Opti Digital SAS
Dentsu London Limited
AWIN AG
Gamned
Near Pte Ltd
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
INIS sp. zo.o.
DynAdmic
eBay Inc
Pexi B.V.
: Tappx
Cookie Market LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Underdog Media LLC
GeoProve
StackAdapt
AcuityAds Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Smart Traffik
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
BSmartData GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Publisher First, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Xandr, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
ShinyStat S.p.a.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Ermes
Lotame Solutions, inc
Strossle International AB
Betgenius Ltd
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Natexo Spain
OneTag Limited
Eulerian Technologies
Smartclip Hispania SL
netzeffekt GmbH
MiQ
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Adxperience SAS
Fido S.r.l
PubMatic, Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Triple13 Ltd
Sift Media, Inc
Adform
ONEcount
Hyper LLC
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Impact Tech Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Media16 ltd
crossvertise GmbH
Cuebiq
GeistM Technologies LTD
ScaleMonk Inc.
Hybrid Theory
ARKHEUS
digitalAudience
KUPONA GmbH
BusinessClick
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Adnuntius AS
Bannerflow AB
Bannernow, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Amnet GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Clipr
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Wizaly
Axiom Media Connect
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Dynata LLC
Mediakeys Platform
VGI CTV, Inc
Viznet
Between Exchange
Synkd Ltd.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Bigabid Media ltd
Solocal
Dataseat Ltd
Rezonence Limited
HyperTV Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
Upwave Inc.
diva-e products
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Pubfinity LLC
Ad Alliance GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
SoundCast
Skoiy
OnProspects Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Brave People Ltd.
BRICKS
Skimbit Ltd
Rockerbox, Inc
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Comcast International France SAS
Evorra Ltd
Project Agora Ltd
Next Media SRL
Mars Media Group
Smartology Limited
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Spoods GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
The Trade Desk
adrule mobile GmbH
Blue
plista GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Pressboard Media Inc
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
N Technologies Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Ensighten
VUUKLE DMCC
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
MGID Inc.
Zeta Global
YOC AG
UniCredit S.p.A.
Flashtalking, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Converge-Digital
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Sharethrough, Inc
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Advisible AB
Goodeed
ID5 Technology Ltd
adality GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Kameleoon SAS
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
On Device Research Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Click Tech Limited
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
GeoEdge
Blis Media Limited
Yandex
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/problemsphysics.com/annualRequestSummary regarding problemsphysics.com