Back to problemsphysics.com

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

problemsphysics.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uivMarketing
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Covatic Ltd
NEORY GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
The Reach Group GmbH
JS Web Production
Adtelligent Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Skimbit Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Nativo, Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
ADman Interactive SLU
Wizaly
DistroScale, Inc.
Placense Ltd
Welect GmbH
Criteo SA
Celtra, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
belboon GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Gamned
Notify
YouGov
Boldwin LTD
ShowHeroes SRL
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Brid Video DOO
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
HyperTV Inc.
Audience Network
3Q nexx GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
MindTake Research GmbH
Threedium
Bounce Commerce GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Baidu USA
Improve Digital
Knorex
Pulse Innovations Limited
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Sirdata
VECTAURY
AdTheorent, Inc
BeOp
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
REMAILME
Alphonso Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Samba TV, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
Alphalyr SAS
CleverPush GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
Blue
Vidazoo Ltd
DNA-I.COM
Turk Telekom
Cavai AS & UK
wetter.com GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
crossvertise GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
LoopMe Limited
Innovid LLC
AiCreo S.r.l.
Smaato, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
WebMedia
SelectMedia International LTD
Fifty Technology Limited
Teads France SAS
YOC AG
Signal Digital Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Smart Traffik
vitrado GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Online Solution
Nielsen International SA
42 Ads GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
PRECISO SRL
optimise-it GmbH
PIXIMEDIA
Zeta Global
xpln.ai SAS
ADYOULIKE SA
Cuebiq
Telecoming S.A.
Evorra Ltd
ID5 Technology Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
INFOnline GmbH
GADSME
Microsoft Advertising
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Adhese
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Monet Engine Inc
Appush Technologies
LifeStreet Corporation
Cint AB
Media Square
Pelmorex Corp.
Claritas LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Dailymotion SA
VUUKLE DMCC
Smartology Limited
Ein Rad AB
Better Ads GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
agof studies
BEINTOO SPA
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
152 Media LLC
Keymantics
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Browsi
AWIN AG
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Adtriba GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Smile Wanted Group
HUAWEI Ads
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Nubo LTD
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
MADVERTISE MEDIA
PML Innovative Media
Meetrics GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Mars Media Group
Prebid.org
Smart Analytics SL
Sojern, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Demandbase, Inc.
adQuery
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Amnet GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Blis Global Limited
Verasity Limited
Readpeak Oy
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Adomik
admetrics GmbH
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
BidMachine Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Query Click Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Piano Software Inc.
Octave IP Limited
Audiohook Corporation
Emodo, Inc.
Gemius SA
Maximus Live LLC
Audiencerate LTD
giosg.com Oy
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Converge-Digital
McCann Discipline LTD
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Factor Eleven GmbH
glomex GmbH
Adlane LTD
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Comcast International France SAS
Hivestack Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Mediavine, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
mainADV Srl
IVO Media Ltd
Comscore B.V.
ad6media
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Cluep LLC
ARKHEUS
ADFI MEDIA SL
HUMAN
Cookie Market LTD
Protected Media LTD
adWMG
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Converto AG
Dentsu London Limited
SunMedia
One Tech Group GmbH
Kayzen
Novatiq limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Imonomy
Powerspace
Snigel Web Services Limited
Adsolutions BV
Timehop, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
GroupM UK Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Madington
AuDigent
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
StackAdapt
Jaduda GmbH
PROXISTORE
Jellyfish France
Seenthis AB
DeepIntent, Inc.
AdView
Convo Ink
Teroa S.A.
Clipcentric, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Somplo Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Semasio GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Digital East GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Skoiy
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Oracle Advertising
Unblockia SL
AdInMo LTD
WebAds B.V
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Parrable, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
OnProspects Ltd
RTB House S.A.
BLIINK SAS
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Betgenius Ltd
uppr GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Kairos Fire
Acxiom
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Vyde Ltd.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Fiducia DLT Limited
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Sportradar AG
digitalAudience B.V.
emetriq GmbH
Arkeero
Brave People Ltd.
Emerse Sverige AB
BidTheatre AB
The Kantar Group Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Playhill Limited
Playwire LLC
Adkernel LLC
Epsilon
Revcontent, LLC
Viafoura Inc.
MiQ Digital Ltd
Underdog Media LLC
Kochava Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
1plusX AG
Ermes
Project Agora Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Infolinks Media, LLC
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
DynAdmic
Adnuntius AS
Attributy
SheMedia, LLC
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Clipr
Resono B.V.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Kertil Iberia SL
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
Eskimi
CAKE Software, Inc.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
ETARGET SE
Triapodi Ltd.
SmartyAds Inc.
Norstat AS
dataXtrade GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
umlaut communication gmbh
AdSpirit GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
A Million Ads
Admixer EU GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
InMobi Pte Ltd
B2B Media Group GmbH
INNITY
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Dynata LLC
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
On Device Research Limited
Pure Local Media GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
Bidstack Limited
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Jampp LTD
GlobalWebIndex
Tangoo S.R.L.
Showheroes SE
MNTN
Bannernow, Inc.
Agate Systems Limited
Between Exchange
United Internet Media GmbH
Impact+
zillian sa
Mobkoi Ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
Kameleoon SAS
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Aarki, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Quantcast
UberMedia, Inc.
Skaze
Digital Squad
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
BILENDI SA
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
ADSOCY
Extreme Reach, Inc
Bidmatic Inc
LiveRamp
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Webgains GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Salestring ApS
Taboola Europe Limited
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Adjust Digital A/S
Objective Partners BV
TF1 PUBLICITE
Natexo Spain
Outbrain UK Ltd
advanced store GmbH
OneTag Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
Bigabid Media ltd
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
ADRENALEAD
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Ask Locala
AdsWizz Inc.
Wunderkind Corporation
Fyber
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
digidip GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Weborama
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
EASY Marketing GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
ShareThis, Inc
Adnami Aps
Bababam
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Beachfront Media LLC
Meson Mediation LLC
Arrivalist Co.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Aniview LTD
Justpremium BV
Publicis Media GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
EXADS
TAPTAP Digital SL
UniCredit S.p.A.
Lupon Media
Neodata Group srl
Sublime
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Appier PTE Ltd
Ensighten
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
INIS sp. zo.o.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
BidBerry SRL
AntVoice
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
lead alliance GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Apester Ltd
Papirfly AS
Discover-Tech ltd
Ingenious Technologies AG
Samsung Ads
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Hurra Communications GmbH
Adventure Media
Mobfox US LLC
GfK SE
Google Advertising Products
33Across
adality GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Inskin Media LTD
EASYmedia GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Adssets AB
Clinch Labs LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Magnite, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Relevant Digital Oy
Audience Solutions S.A.
VGI CTV, Inc
AudienceProject Aps
BusinessClick
Kwanko
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Airnow Media Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
The Trade Desk
Footballco Media Limited
AddApptr GmbH
Commanders Act
Dianomi PLC
Adloox SA
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Pexi B.V.
Adikteev
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
LiveIntent Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Passendo Aps
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
zeotap GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Beaconspark Ltd
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
ADMAX
Ezoic Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
Content Ignite
Adpone SL
Wagawin GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
adhood.com
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Exit Bee Limited
PubMatic, Inc
AcuityAds Inc.
Impactify SARL
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Habu
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Bucksense Inc
PubWise, LLLP
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Exactag GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
Dentsu A/S
Pressboard Media Inc
TMT Digital Inc
TX Group AG
Solution coupons
remerge GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Bidtellect, Inc
Zemanta Inc.
RevJet
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Teavaro
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Videobyte Inc
MUSO TNT LIMITED
BeeswaxIO Corporation
AirGrid LTD
Kubient Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Xandr, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
FRVR Limited
Offerista Group GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
The MediaGrid Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
SpotX, Inc
Permutive Limited
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Blue Billywig Group BV
Disqus
ArtChaos s.r.o.
ADUX
INVIDI technologies AB
Next Media SRL
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
Jivox Corporation
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
AAX LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Gamoshi Ltd
Strossle International AB
TripleLift, Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Amazon Advertising
CIBLECLIC
Dable Inc.
Hyper LLC
Vibrant Media Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
Automattic Ads
Epom Ltd.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
RevX
Mobsuccess
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Nexx360
Sizmek by Amazon
Advisible AB
Adludio Ltd.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
video intelligence AG
DIGITEKA Technologies
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
iProspect GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Bring! Labs AG
ID Ward Ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
plista GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
A.Mob
diva-e products
C WIRE AG
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Adxperience SAS
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Roku Advertising Services
Permodo GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
eBay Inc
Crowdy News Ltd
Nativery Srl
audio content & control GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Rezonence Limited
Sayollo Media LTD
SpringServe, LLC
Newsroom AI Ltd
Kairion GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Ziff Davis LLC
OneFootball GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
EXOCLICK, S.L.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
KUPONA GmbH
MPX GmbH
Experian Limited
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Sirdata Cookieless
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Always-Computing SAS
Hubvisor
Happydemics
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
GP One GmbH
SoundCast
Traffective GmbH
Media16 ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Playad Media Group AB
dpa-infocom GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Alliance Gravity Data Media
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Bombora Inc.
NEXD
Publisher First, Inc.
Sonares GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Duplo Media AS
Blingby LLC
Axiom Media Connect
EMX Digital, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
ADventori SAS
ViewPay
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Jetpack Digital LLC
ACTV8, Inc.
Confiant Inc.
Near Intelligence
AdDefend GmbH
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Fido S.r.l
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
: Tappx
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
TabMo SAS
Publica LLC
Playrcart Limited
Smart Adserver
Impact Tech Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Golden Bees
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Goldbach Group AG
Sift Media, Inc
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Viznet
AUDIOMOB LTD
Tredia Solutions SL
Yieldlove GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
The Ozone Project Limited
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Frameplay Corporation
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Dentsu Italia SpA
iPROM
GeoEdge
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
Vidcrunch LLC
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
twiago GmbH
travel audience GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
MISSENA
Duration Media, LLC.
MobileFuse LLC
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
OpenX
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
MEDIAMETRIE
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Realytics
NAG SA
Amobee Inc.
Adform A/S
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Unruly Group LLC
M32 Connect Inc
Flashtalking, Inc.
Realeyes OU
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Audienzz AG
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Adverty AB (publ)
NEURAL.ONE
Delta Projects AB
BRICKS
Arpeely Ltd.
Njuice AB
NextRoll, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
MGID Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Click Tech Limited
MyTraffic
GeoProve Limited
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Gamesight Inc
BCOVERY SAS
Livewrapped AB
Kargo Global Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Radio Net Media Limited
Opinary GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
YieldLift LLC
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Konodrac S.L.
Insticator, Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/problemsphysics.com/annualRequestSummary regarding problemsphysics.com