Back to problemsphysics.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

problemsphysics.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uivMarketing
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Zemanta, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Appier PTE Ltd
respondi AG
NEORY GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Placense Ltd
Kargo Global Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Innovid Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
BEINTOO SPA
Inspired Mobile Limited
AAX LLC
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Ermes
Netpoint Media GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Commanders Act
adhood.com
Fido S.r.l
Addrelevance
LoopMe Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Arcspire Limited
Next Media SRL
EASY Marketing GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Parrable, Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Cuebiq
IPONWEB GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Samba TV UK Limited
Zeta Global
WhatRocks Inc.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Beaconspark Ltd
Sirdata
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Publisher First, Inc.
GeoProve
SmartFrame Technologies
Showheroes SE
AdDefend GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
FeedAd GmbH
Strossle International AB
digidip GmbH
Weborama
Aniview LTD
Moloco, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Skimbit Ltd
mediarithmics SAS
Madington
Lotame Solutions, inc
Upwave Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
RevX
WebAds B.V
Pinpoll GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Impact+
JS Web Production
Readpeak Oy
uppr GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Adlane LTD
Avocet Systems Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
digitalAudience
DynAdmic
Solocal
Jampp LTD
Kwanko
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Nexx360
Opti Digital SAS
diva-e products
HUAWEI Ads
TargetVideo GmbH
Dianomi ltd
AWIN AG
Smartclip Hispania SL
zeotap GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Bidstack Limited
KUPONA GmbH
Nubo LTD
Webgains GmbH
Jellyfish France
Fyber
Adhese
Adtriba GmbH
remerge GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Vidazoo Ltd
appTV Ltd.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
EASYmedia GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Ingenious Technologies AG
MediaMath, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
PubMatic, Inc.
GP One GmbH
The Trade Desk
Amazon Advertising
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Outbrain UK Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Inskin Media LTD
Vidoomy Media SL
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Threedium
Livewrapped AB
BidTheatre AB
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Beachfront Media LLC
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Persona.ly
Tapad, Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Welect GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Resolution Media München GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Roku Advertising Services
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Blingby LLC
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Skoiy
GroupM UK Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
AdsWizz Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Adnami Aps
Skaze
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
admetrics GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
UberMedia, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
RDandX Group DMCC
Adform
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Google Advertising Products
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
StackAdapt
ADWAYS SAS
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
GADSME
SpearAd GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
RTB House S.A.
Digital Squad
Viralize SRL
The Reach Group GmbH
Click Tech Limited
OnProspects Ltd
Ogury Ltd.
MGID Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
TX Group AG
ADITION technologies AG
Terminus Software Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
AudienceRun corp
VLYBY Digital GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
VECTAURY
Axiom Media Connect
NextRoll, Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
ADUX
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Avantis Video Ltd
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Epsilon
Yieldlove GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Media16 ltd
AdView
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Adloox SA
ID5 Technology SAS
1plusX AG
Revcontent, LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Audienzz AG
Index Exchange, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Bring! Labs AG
ADYOULIKE SA
Ezoic Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Zoomd Ltd.
VUUKLE DMCC
Vibrant Media Limited
Improve Digital BV
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Passendo Aps
Bidtellect, Inc
A Million Ads Ltd
AirGrid LTD
PIXIMEDIA SAS
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
numberly
Deutsche Post AG
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Clipr
Nano Interactive GmbH
AntVoice
Footballco Media Limited
Spotad
Allegro.pl
M32 Connect Inc
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Adobe Advertising Cloud
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
GeistM Technologies LTD
Mintegral international limited
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
GumGum, Inc.
Norstat AS
Viznet
Exactag GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Clinch Labs LTD
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
glomex GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Dynata LLC
Sportradar AG
Discover-Tech ltd
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
GfK SE
Digiseg ApS
Pure Local Media GmbH
Spotible
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Habu
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Effiliation / Effinity
Teroa S.A.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
adrule mobile GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
INNITY
adMarketplace, Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
BLIINK SAS
ScaleMonk Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Impactify
Blue Billywig BV
VRTCAL Markets Inc
ADRENALEAD
ETARGET SE
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
The MediaGrid Inc.
Advisible AB
AREIA (ADLOOP)
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Nativo, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
One Planet Only
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Delta Projects AB
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Smart Traffik
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Project Agora Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Neodata Group srl
Audiencerate LTD
MEDIAMETRIE
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Stream Eye OOD
The Kantar Group Limited
travel audience GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Scene Stealer Limited
Smaato, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Mindlytix SAS
Meetrics GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
1Agency
Spoods GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Optomaton UG
Bigabid Media ltd
Automattic Ads
The Ozone Project Limited
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Confiant Inc.
Criteo SA
UniCredit S.p.A.
Adtelligent Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
RevJet
Protected Media LTD
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Sparklit Networks Inc
AudienceProject Aps
Visarity Technologies GmbH
twiago GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Adkernel LLC
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
plista GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
lead alliance GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Realytics
Telaria SAS
ADman Interactive SLU
Gamned
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Konodrac S.L.
ADventori SAS
Goodeed
Widespace AB
Seedtag Advertising S.L
smartclip Europe GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Baidu USA
adsquare GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Remixd Media, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Smart Adserver
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Mobsuccess
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Alphalyr SAS
ONEcount
Bombora Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Noster Finance S.L.
BusinessClick
Cookie Market LTD
ADSTOURS SAS
Demandbase, Inc.
Teads
Pexi B.V.
Disqus
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Dugout Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
Resono B.V.
Crowdy News Ltd
Sublime
33Across
SYNC
Wizaly
Kiosked Ltd
jsdelivr.com
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Teemo SA
A.Mob
Liveintent Inc.
Hybrid Theory
XChange by SFBX®
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Justpremium BV
Localsensor B.V.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Gemius SA
Permutive Limited
Seenthis AB
Realeyes OU
Better Banners A/S
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
BeeswaxIO Corporation
AddApptr GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Adverty AB (publ)
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
SINGLESPOT SAS
ARKHEUS
SPEAKOL DMCC
BRICKS
Pressboard Media Inc
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
OneTag Limited
Eulerian Technologies
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Kayzen
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Between Exchange
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Mediavine, Inc.
adQuery
Evolution Technologies Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Epom Ltd.
MISSENA
YieldLift LLC
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Frameplay Corporation
Pulse Innovations Limited
Aptivio Inc
MNTN
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Kairos Fire
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Adpone SL
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Semasio GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
One Tech Group GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Unruly Group Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
PROXISTORE
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Good-Loop Ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
SpotX, Inc
SpringServe, LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
HyperTV Inc.
Imonomy
PML Innovative Media
Pelmorex Corp.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Reignn Platform Ltd
Kubient Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Traffective GmbH
Permodo GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
Admedo Technology Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
ARMIS SAS
Bucksense Inc
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
adbility media GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Venatus Media Limited
Admo.tv (Clickon)
MARKETPERF CORP
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Adnuntius AS
Experian Limited
Insticator, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Glimpse Protocol Limited
advanced store GmbH
MyTraffic
Cint AB
Rapid Performance GmbH
Samsung Ads
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Yieldmo, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Octaive Ltd.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Seznam.cz, a.s.
adnanny.com SLU
Clever Advertising, Lda.
ViewPay
SITU8ED SA
Golden Bees
Piano Software Inc
Opinary GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Telaria, Inc
INVIBES GROUP
BeOp
PRECISO SRL
Squared SAS
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Blue
MindTake Research GmbH
Audience Network
Aarki, Inc.
Trinity Audio
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Knorex
Duration Media, LLC.
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
YouGov
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
MiQ
Browsi
Content Ignite
adality GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Adtube AS
YOC AG
Mars Inc.
Converge-Digital
The ADEX GmbH
AerServ LLC
PixFuture Media Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Adssets AB
Audience Solutions S.A.
Telecoming S.A.
Truvid Inc.
Cluep LLC
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Reveal Mobile Inc
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Jaduda GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Monet Engine Inc
ADSOCY
Somplo Ltd
Comscore B.V.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
belboon GmbH
White Ops, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
B2B Media Group EMEA
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Digital East GmbH
Powerspace
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Xandr, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Maximus Live LLC
Fandom, Inc.
Mars Media Group
Triple13 Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Online Solution
: Tappx
Notify
DNA-I.COM
Acxiom
eBay Inc
InMobi Pte Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
TabMo SAS
Admixer EU GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Blis Media Limited
EMX Digital LLC
GeoEdge
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
BidMachine Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Videobyte Inc
Fusio by S4M
Onfocus (Adagio)
SoundCast
Pubfinity LLC
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Vidstart LTD
ShareThis, Inc
Flashtalking, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
NEXD
Azerion Holding B.V.
INFOnline GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
AdSpirit GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
iProspect GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Sonobi, Inc
Mobile Professionals BV
Mediakeys Platform
Bannernow, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
Ketchup Adv Spa
LifeStreet Corporation
OpenWeb LTD
INVIDI technologies AB
The Procter & Gamble Company
Kameleoon SAS
Rezonence Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
netzeffekt GmbH
Adsolutions BV
BidBerry SRL
Axonix LTD
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Media Square
iPROM
Adxperience SAS
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
42 Ads GmbH
Amnet GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Jivox Corporation
ad6media
Ziff Davis LLC
Mediaforce LTD
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
adWMG
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
dataXtrade GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
AuDigent
Publica LLC
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Mobkoi Ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
Amobee Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Dataseat Ltd
Ensighten
3Q nexx GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Captify Technologies Limited
Playrcart Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
AdTheorent, Inc
Smadex SL
Sojern, Inc.
SunMedia
Sharethrough, Inc
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Paypersale.ru
wetter.com GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
mainADV Srl
TAPTAP Digital SL
Fiducia DLT Limited
Adikteev
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Wagawin GmbH
vitrado GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Apester Ltd
Keymantics
Arkeero
AdMaxim Inc.
Smartology Limited
Hivestack Inc.
Solution coupons
NEURAL.ONE
BIDSWITCH GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
LiquidM Technology GmbH
BILENDI SA
agof studies
BritePool Inc
Converto AG
OpenX
Brave People Ltd.
Nielsen LLC
Prebid.org
Tangoo Srl
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/problemsphysics.com/annualRequestSummary regarding problemsphysics.com